ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMS SHOALBUSTER - IMO 9475923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:SMS SHOALBUSTERAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9475923Hits:455
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SMS Shoalbuster arriving in the Tyne
from Grangemouth today 25.2.2009

Built 2008. Call Sign 2AMB8. Flag UK.
Towed barge Last Drager 26 in to McNulty's
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Charlie
IMO:9475923
MMSI:244177000
Callsign:PHSC
Former name(s):
- Sms Shoalbuster (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:212 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SMS Shoalbuster
© fabianv
SMS Shoalbuster
© fabianv
SMS Shoalbuster
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!