Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABLE F - IMO 9118575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ABLE FAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Istanbul 15.7.2005
IMO No:9118575
built by Singmarine Dockyard & Engineering Pte. Ltd.Singapore.1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Banjar 1
Former name(s):
- Glenmoor (Until 2010 Feb 09)
- Able F (Until 2006 Jun)
- Rajah Brooke (Until 2004 Mar 24)
- Vento Di Libeccio (Until 1999 Oct)
- Vento Di Lebeccio (Until 1999 Sep 21)
- Maersk Tanzania (Until 1998 Jun 22)
- Rajah Brooke (Until 1997 Nov 14)
- Norasia Karachi (Until 1997 Jun 18)
- Rajah Brooke (Until 1996 Jun 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,249 tons
Summer DWT:8,030 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© vovashap
© vovashap
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 14, 2005 00:01 (11 years ago)
i like this ship
Matt Ruscher on Jul 16, 2005 05:13 (11 years ago)
love this boat, wish she visited my area
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!