ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADDARRAQ - IMO 7925716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ADDARRAQAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7925716Hits:520
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
30.09.08 near Alexandria. Flag Morrocco / Casablanca. Built 1982 / France Dunkerque. GT 16985 tdw 23953 L 172,18 B 24,8 D 9,73
ME Sulzer 6 RND 76 8832 kw / 122 rpm 17,1 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Star 1
IMO:7925716
Former name(s):
- Addarraq (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,985 tons
Summer DWT:23,953 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADDARRAQ
© Frafo
ADDARRAQ
© Nektarios Papadakis
Addarraq
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!