ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SD MOORHEN - IMO 8807947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:SD MOORHENAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8807947Hits:902
Location:Buckie, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
SD Moorhen on the slip in Buckie on Sun.22nd.Feb.2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sd Moorhen
IMO:8807947
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002927
Callsign:GACX
Former name(s):
- Moorhen (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Diving Support Vessel
Gross tonnage:438 tons
Summer DWT:140 tons
Length:31 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:25.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°56’44.61” N, 4°43’52.07” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 22° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Garvel
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
20:30:34 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 15:30:37 UTCGreenock
2018 October 8th, 18:30:17 UTCCampbeltown
2018 August 26th, 17:00:11 UTCKyle Of Lochalsh
2018 August 24th, 16:00:31 UTCCambeltown
2018 July 24th, 16:30:11 UTCKyle Of Lochalsh
2018 July 11th, 16:30:49 UTCKyle Of Lochalsh
2018 June 21st, 15:30:54 UTCKyle Lochalsh.
2018 March 26th, 13:30:00 UTCKyle Of Lochalsh
2018 March 20th, 09:00:53 UTCLochalsh
2018 March 19th, 16:10:01 UTCKyle Of Lochalsh
More Of This Ship
SD Moorhen
© Rico Voss
SD MOORHEN
© Don Fraser
SD MOORHEN
© Don Fraser
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!