Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERTUG - IMO 8942565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ERTUGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Istanbul 15.7.2005
IMO No:8942565
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Safak 1 (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:297 tons
Summer DWT:600 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 16, 2005 05:57 (11 years ago)
many thanks
Matt Ruscher on Jul 16, 2005 05:13 (11 years ago)
great coaster shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!