ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEN - IMO 9134139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:SVENAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9134139Hits:1,176
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Halmstad 23.02.09

Ship Name SVEN
IMO 9134139
Ship Type Container Ship
Date of Build 199606
Ex Name Lucy Borchard
Ship Builder Sietas Kg
Registered Owner Sven
Operator Unifeeder AS
Technical Management Rambow Reederei
Vessel Identification
Name:Sven
IMO:9134139
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211237900
Callsign:DGGW
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2000 Nov 08)
- Solid (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Sven (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°26’3” N, 0°19’13.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
2.5kts, 152° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Almeria
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 18:00:38 UTCMalaga
2018 August 25th, 15:00:19 UTCValencia
2018 August 24th, 12:00:26 UTCCartagena
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:33 UTCValencia
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:47 UTCCartagena
2018 July 28th, 12:00:13 UTCValencia
2018 July 24th, 12:00:48 UTCAliante
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:35 UTCMalaga
2018 July 9th, 06:00:34 UTCCartagena
2018 July 7th, 06:30:16 UTCAlicante
More Of This Ship
SVEN
© Salvador de la Rubia
SVEN
© Darren Round
SVEN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Feb 28, 2009 10:47 (9 years ago)
Hello, yes that was good luck especially as the walk to the city was also a half hour and walkinig half hour in rain one way would not have been much fun :-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Feb 28, 2009 10:32 (9 years ago)
Hi Cornelia
You are lucky that the sun was their at that moment.
You can make an nice shot off her.
Regards
Gerda & Frederik 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,176 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!