ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Maifarth [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9200938Hits:724
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
MS NAUTICA on October 31, 2008 in Santorini
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9200938
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001665
Callsign:V7DM4
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’13.13” N, 8°55’42.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 204° (140°)
Destination:
Location:It Goa
Arrival:29th Jul 2020
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 02:00:30 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 8th, 05:30:21 UTCRiga
2018 September 7th, 03:30:42 UTCTallin
2018 September 3rd, 06:30:52 UTCHelsinki
2018 August 28th, 02:00:51 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 August 27th, 05:30:12 UTCTallin
2018 August 24th, 07:00:18 UTCWarnemunde
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:05 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 17th, 06:00:04 UTCDublin
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:16 UTCKirkwall
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA
© simonwp
NAUTICA
© simonwp
NAUTICA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Walter Maifarth on Feb 26, 2009 22:18 (11 years ago)
Hups - wird natürlich direkt korrigiert - da hab ich aber wohl tief und fest gepennt - auweia. Aber danke auch für's Lob :-D
Gerolf Drebes on Feb 26, 2009 20:22 (11 years ago)
Schönes Photo vor Santorin, Walter, das weckt Erinnerungen an 2005, da war ich ein paar Tage dort.
Allerdings gehört das Schiff zu den Kreuzfahrern.
Herzlich Grüße aus dem Altmühltal
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!