ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN GEMINI - IMO 8314081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:GOLDEN GEMINIAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:8314081Hits:931
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 15.7.2005
IMO No:8314081
ex Zarnesti
built by S.C. Santierul Naval Braila SA.Romania.1983
an old friend too
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Gemini
IMO:8314081
Former name(s):
- Zarnesti (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,506 tons
Summer DWT:4,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZARNESTI
© frtrfred
GOLDEN GEMINI
© Christian
GOLDEN GEMINI
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 18, 2005 00:39 (11 years ago)
Yes Gerolf very nice ship for me too.You know she have so many sister ships
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 16, 2005 05:19 (11 years ago)
Ilhan,
again a very nice ship, especially with the nice red colour, good shot.
Gerolf
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 16, 2005 05:17 (11 years ago)
many thanks Matt
Matt Ruscher on Jul 16, 2005 05:13 (11 years ago)
awesome nuff said
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!