ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALLAO EXPRESS - IMO 9252993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CALLAO EXPRESSAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9252993Hits:402
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Callao Express, ex P&O Nedlloyd Yarra Valley, ex Wehr Oste, in Pilots Bay, Tauranga harbour, 14/12/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Oste
IMO:9252993
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090128
Callsign:V7DY4
Former name(s):
- Ccni Concepcion (Until 2011 Nov)
- Wehr Oste (Until 2010 Sep)
- Callao Express (Until 2010 Mar 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Yarra Valley (Until 2006 Feb)
- Wehr Oste (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,670 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°4’40.2” N, 122°28’48.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 94° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Jing Tang
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
18:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 21:00:52 UTCTianjin
2017 October 21st, 18:00:09 UTCJing Tang
2017 October 19th, 19:00:57 UTCCntaicang
2017 October 7th, 12:00:42 UTCCnjingtang
2017 October 2nd, 18:00:28 UTCCnzhangzhou
2017 September 24th, 01:00:44 UTCCntsn
2017 September 22nd, 21:00:11 UTCCnhha
2017 September 19th, 06:00:14 UTCCntao
2017 September 2nd, 21:00:46 UTCTianjin
2017 August 28th, 23:00:54 UTCZhangzhou
More Of This Ship
Wehr Oste
© Graham Lowther
WEHR OSTE
© Gaviota
WEHR OSTE
© Gaviota
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!