ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN P - IMO 8031093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN PAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:February 23, 2009IMO:8031093Hits:648
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Norte quay, Sagunto Port on 23/02/2009.
Call Sign : ELUO9
MMSI : 636010730
Gross tonnage : 10.225, DWT : 12.665
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 149,87 x 21,01 x 9,05 m
TEU : 445, Reefer points : 30, Grain : 18.277 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Derrick at 40.00t SWL, 1 x Derrick at 22.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN K9Z60/105E _ Bhp.: 9.000, Kw.: 6.619, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : VEB Schiffswerft Neptun - Rostock (DEU). Yard No. 434/1398
Name of ship : CAPTAIN P, 1997/04.
Former names : Thesee, 1980. Ville de Dakar, 1992/10. Thesee, 1994. Patrick Delmas, 1994/11. Jason Venture, 1997.
Broken Up since 18/08/2009 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 6.150
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain P
IMO:8031093
Former name(s):
- Jason Venture (Until 1997 Apr)
- Patrick Delmas (Until 1997)
- Ville De Dakar (Until 1994)
- Thesee (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,225 tons
Summer DWT:12,665 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THESEE
© Mike Griffiths
Thesee
© Frits Olinga
Thesee
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!