ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOOR AL HASAN - IMO 7530327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:NOOR AL HASANAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:7530327Hits:971
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 15.7.2005
IMO No:7530327
built by Higaki Shipbuilding.Japan.1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Noor Al Hasan
IMO:7530327
Former name(s):
- Jupiter (Until 2000 Dec)
- Mars (Until 1994 Jun)
- Cisco (Until 1994 Jan)
- Weelek (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,722 tons
Summer DWT:6,516 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOOR AL HASAN
© MAHMOUD SHD
NOOR AL HASAN
© MAHMOUD SHD
NOOR AL HASAN
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 16, 2005 05:53 (11 years ago)
Hi Gerolf i'm interesting too.i remember her in old days
many thanks Matt
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 16, 2005 05:17 (11 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,
another nice ship I am interested in.
Anyway not many, but again good ships at that day.
Regards
Gerolf
Matt Ruscher on Jul 16, 2005 05:13 (11 years ago)
ilhan what more can i say other then another perfect shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!