ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP ANDREAS - IMO 9403413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CAP ANDREASAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9403413Hits:519
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Andreas, Tauranga harbour 10/08/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Spetses
IMO:9403413
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014955
Callsign:A8XP6
Former name(s):
- Leopold Schulte (Until 2010 Nov 29)
- Cap Andreas (Until 2009 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,321 tons
Summer DWT:23,579 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°18’46.78” N, 9°59’14.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 168° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
14:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 14:00:52 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 12th, 06:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 9th, 16:00:35 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 8th, 03:00:21 UTCDebrv
2018 February 6th, 20:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 5th, 21:00:03 UTCTilbury
2018 January 31st, 00:30:39 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 27th, 18:00:39 UTCTenerife
2018 January 20th, 10:00:56 UTCPecem
2018 January 12th, 19:00:46 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
EM SPETSES
© Salvador de la Rubia
EM SPETSES
© Salvador de la Rubia
EM Spetses
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!