ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BEATRICE - IMO 9330537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CAP BEATRICEAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9330537Hits:584
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Beatrice ex Annina Schulte, entering Tauranga harbour 31/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Keno
IMO:9330537
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805608
Callsign:CQFG
Former name(s):
- Annina Schulte (Until 2012 Dec 19)
- Cap Beatrice (Until 2011 Nov)
- Annina Schulte (Until 2011 Oct)
- Cap Beatrice (Until 2011 Oct)
- Annina Schulte (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,462 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°42’16.85” S, 31°38’16.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 82° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Zadur>repdg
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
7 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 00:01:31 UTCOpl>cnxmn
2018 August 13th, 07:00:52 UTCZadur>repdg
2018 August 5th, 03:00:44 UTCInnsa>zadur
2018 April 7th, 12:00:07 UTCZadur>repdg
2018 February 4th, 16:30:33 UTCThlch>sgsin Pebga
2018 January 18th, 07:30:59 UTCCnxia>cnngb
2018 January 5th, 06:00:30 UTCCnxia>vnsgn
2018 January 5th, 06:00:16 UTCCnxia>vnhcm
2017 December 9th, 05:00:55 UTCSgsin>hkhkg
2017 November 26th, 07:30:23 UTCHong Kong
More Of This Ship
KENO
© Geir Vinnes
KENO
© Geir Vinnes
KENO
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!