ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THE BENEFACTOR - IMO 8421119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:THE BENEFACTORAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8421119Hits:544
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8421119
Call sign: HOLM
Ex-names: Doric Armour; Alam Baru; Veroika
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Nippon Kokan KK (NKK Corp) - Yokohama (Tsurumi Shipyard) in 1986
DWT: 65.117 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 22/02/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:The Benefactor
IMO:8421119
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355312000
Callsign:HOLM
Former name(s):
- Veroika (Until 2005 May)
- Alam Baru (Until 2002 Sep)
- Doric Armour (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,620 tons
Summer DWT:65,117 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THE BENEFACTOR
© Rogério Cordeiro
THE BENEFACTOR
© Rogério Cordeiro
THE BENEFACTOR
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!