ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKTOS - IMO 8715821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ARKTOSAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8715821Hits:663
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 8715821
Call sign: A8NG5
Ex-names: Qing Yun Ling; Kimolian Pride; Global Sydney; Nova Zenith
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Shanghai Shipyard - Shanghai (China) in 1990
DWT: 20.219 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 24/02/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:8715821
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARKTOS
© Geir Vinnes
ARKTOS
© Geir Vinnes
ARKTOS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!