ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BRETON - IMO 9222120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CAP BRETONAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9222120Hits:653
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Breton, ex Christiane Schulte, ex, P&O Nedlloyd Antiplano, ex Elisabeth Schulte, at Sulphur Point, Tauranga, 31/12/2007


Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Tokyo
IMO:9222120
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564056000
Callsign:9V2502
Former name(s):
- Mol Inca (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cap Breton (Until 2012 Jan)
- Christiane Schulte (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:33,871 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°13’55.84” N, 91°26’20.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 240° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Mxver>velag
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
20:00:08 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 20:00:08 UTCMxver>velag
2018 June 6th, 20:00:07 UTCCoctg>mxver
2018 June 2nd, 01:00:56 UTCVelag>coctg
2018 May 10th, 11:00:02 UTCMxver>velag
2018 May 5th, 06:00:40 UTCCoctg>mxver
2018 April 29th, 15:00:39 UTCVelag-coctg
2018 April 20th, 11:00:26 UTCCoctg-mxver
2018 April 16th, 03:00:30 UTCVelag-coctg
2018 April 11th, 14:00:23 UTCMxver-velag
2018 April 5th, 11:00:39 UTCPamit-mxver
More Of This Ship
Cap Breton
© Tomislav Raymondi
Spirit of Tokyo
© RW Warden
Spirit of Tokyo
© RW Warden
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!