ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BYRON - IMO 9338084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CAP BYRONAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9338084Hits:476
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Byron, ex Santa Bettina, entering Tauranga harbour, 17/01/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Bettina
IMO:9338084
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229979000
Callsign:9HA3768
Former name(s):
- Cap Byron (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Santa Bettina (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,276 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’0.61” N, 79°52’33.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 120° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Papcn
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
12:30:12 UTC
Last update:
18 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 10:00:49 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 10th, 06:00:30 UTCBezee
2018 September 10th, 00:00:52 UTCGblgp
2018 September 1st, 08:00:24 UTCUsphl
2018 August 26th, 11:00:40 UTCPamit
2018 August 24th, 02:00:26 UTCPapcn
2018 August 7th, 10:30:33 UTCNztrg
2018 August 4th, 01:30:58 UTCNznsn
2018 July 28th, 08:30:11 UTCAusyd
2018 July 23rd, 16:00:23 UTCNcnou
More Of This Ship
SANTA BETTINA
© Paul Finnigan
SANTA BETTINA
© Paul Finnigan
SANTA BETTINA
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!