ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMAR SPIRIT - IMO 9017109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:SAMAR SPIRITAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9017109Hits:397
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Tanker SAMAR SPIRIT at BP Luggage Point wharf in Brisbane 26 Feb 2009. Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1992 57,448 GRT 98,640 DWT 244.8m x 41.2m
Owner: Icon Samar LLC, Marshall Islands
Manager: Teekay Shipping Ltd, Bermuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Ohio
IMO:9017109
Former name(s):
- Samar Spirit (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,448 tons
Summer DWT:98,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMAR SPIRIT
© tropic maritime images
Samar Spirit
© Knut Helge Schistad
SAMAR SPIRIT
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!