ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORSAR - IMO 9183427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matthias Luttmann [View profile]Title:CORSARAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:June 16, 2005IMO:9183427Hits:446
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Corsar inbound Hamburg 16/6/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Corsa
IMO:9183427
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304624000
Callsign:V2PZ2
Former name(s):
- Corsar (Until 2008 Nov 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,356 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°22’8.9” N, 0°16’42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 320° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
05:00:27 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:51 UTCGbbly
2018 September 11th, 14:00:44 UTCGbtee
2018 September 10th, 05:00:08 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 7th, 05:00:27 UTCNlmoe
2018 September 5th, 16:00:43 UTCGbtee
2018 September 1st, 05:00:57 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 30th, 18:00:01 UTCGbtee
2018 August 29th, 16:00:03 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 22nd, 21:00:29 UTCGbtee
2018 August 20th, 14:00:50 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
A2B ENERGY
© Henk Jungerius
A2B ENERGY
© Henk Jungerius
A2B ENERGY
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!