ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENMAR SUN - IMO 8307131

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:GENMAR SUNAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307131Hits:1,087
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 15.7.2005
IMO No:8307131
ex Glefi III ex Atlantic Amity ex Stavanger Sun
built by Kawasaki H.I.Japan.1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Cat
IMO:8307131
Former name(s):
- Genmar Sun (Until 2005 Dec)
- Stavanger Sun (Until 2000 Apr)
- Glefi Iii (Until 1990 Sep)
- Atlantic Amity (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:50,272 tons
Summer DWT:89,636 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC AMITY
© pieter melissen
SEA CAT
© lys
Sea Cat
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,087 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!