ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOECHST EXPRESS - IMO 8902565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:HOECHST EXPRESSAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8902565Hits:446
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hapag-Lloyd's containership Hoechst Express assisted by Eastern Canada Towing Ltd's tug Point Halifax outbound from the Bedford Basin,Halifax on February 25th 2009.
Hoechst Express (8902565) built 1991.GRT 53,833 tons.Flag:Germany.Call Sign: DHER.
Point Halifax (8519215) built 1986. GRT 489 tons.Flag:Canada.Call Sign:VOJM.
Photo Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalliopi R C
IMO:8902565
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016907
Callsign:D5IJ3
Former name(s):
- Hoechst Express (Until 2015 Mar 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,833 tons
Summer DWT:67,751 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kalliopi R.C.
© Brian Wayne Scott
Kalliopi R.C.
© Brian Wayne Scott
Kalliopi R.C.
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!