ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEATHER C - IMO 9384174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:HEATHER CAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9384174Hits:715
Location:Port Esquivel, Jamaica
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
arriving at Port Esquivel (Jamaica)

25 feb 2009

Call Sign : MPJN9
Gross tonnage : 5629
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9384174
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246922000
Callsign:PCTI
Former name(s):
- Heather C (Until 2013 Mar 13)
- Heat (Until 2013 Jan)
- Heather C (Until 2012 Nov)
- Esther C (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,629 tons
Summer DWT:8,046 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’59.5” N, 9°28’35.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 347° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Es Tor
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
07:00:49 UTC
Last update:
10 minutes 55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 06:30:00 UTCAarhus
2018 August 27th, 05:00:28 UTCDz Ten
2018 August 1st, 07:00:49 UTCEs Tor
2018 June 26th, 22:40:59 UTCSetubal
2018 June 26th, 01:00:00 UTCPt Lis
2018 June 20th, 20:00:01 UTCRouen
2018 June 12th, 08:00:35 UTCBassens
2018 June 7th, 10:00:28 UTCEs Ceu
2018 June 2nd, 06:00:23 UTCFr Nou
2018 May 26th, 05:00:15 UTCTenes
More Of This Ship
LISA
© Igor Dilo
LISA
© Igor Dilo
LISA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!