ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP FLINDERS - IMO 9299020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CAP FLINDERSAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9299020Hits:518
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Flinders, at Sulphur Point, Tauranga, 23/11/2007. Vessel now renamed Frisia Lissabon
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Lissabon
IMO:9299020
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091058
Callsign:A8IY9
Former name(s):
- Csav Santos (Until 2011 Sep 04)
- Frisia Lissabon (Until 2009 Oct 20)
- Cap Flinders (Until 2008 Apr 07)
- Cabo Prior (Until 2006 Mar 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,828 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°44’45.9” S, 13°13’51.84” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 211° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Onne
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 08:00:29 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 29th, 04:30:04 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 23rd, 08:30:11 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 19th, 05:00:40 UTCLisb0a
2018 July 17th, 04:30:12 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 8th, 07:00:08 UTCMacas
2018 June 30th, 15:30:00 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 27th, 06:00:05 UTCDebrv
2018 June 20th, 13:00:46 UTCDewvn
2018 May 11th, 23:00:35 UTCMaptm-esalg
More Of This Ship
HSL Porto
© Pedro Amaral
HSL PORTO
© Justo Prieto
HSL Porto
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!