ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC CANADA - IMO 9197686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:BBC CANADAAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9197686Hits:324
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Brunsbüttel (Kiel-Kanal) 25.02.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Canada
IMO:9197686
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236258000
Callsign:ZDGL5
Former name(s):
- Memmert (Until 2000 Jan 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,086 tons
Summer DWT:4,798 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°45’15.24” N, 16°59’58.82” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 277° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Nouakchott
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 6th, 21:00:42 UTCWilhelmshaven
2016 April 5th, 06:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2016 April 1st, 04:00:16 UTCSantander
2016 March 24th, 08:00:37 UTCTelgnmouth
2016 March 19th, 19:00:03 UTCAntwerpen
2016 March 15th, 15:00:58 UTCRouen
2016 February 29th, 04:00:53 UTCRiga
2016 February 25th, 12:00:54 UTCSzczecin
2016 February 20th, 07:00:25 UTCOldenburg
2016 February 10th, 09:00:02 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
BBC CANADA
© George58
BBC CANADA
© Sorin Tițu
BBC CANADA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 324 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!