ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRAVETANK - IMO 5126512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:TRAVETANKAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:5126512Hits:368
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 25.02.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Travetank
IMO:5126512
MMSI:211262590
Callsign:DNJK
Former name(s):
- Nordbunker Vii (Until 1987 Sep 17)
- Gasoel Iv (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:153 tons
Summer DWT:258 tons
Length:41 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’43.3” N, 9°47’48.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.2kts, 74°
Destination:
Location:Kiel
Arrival:6th Dec 2017
22:30:10 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 22:30:10 UTCKiel
2017 December 3rd, 14:30:33 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 30th, 12:30:34 UTCKiel
2017 November 24th, 19:30:47 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 November 22nd, 12:30:02 UTCKiel
2017 October 19th, 16:00:03 UTCRendsburg
2017 October 15th, 20:30:16 UTCWilhelmshaven
2017 October 14th, 19:30:49 UTCBrunsbuettel
2017 September 26th, 17:00:21 UTCWarnemunde
2017 August 25th, 12:00:00 UTCKiel
More Of This Ship
Travetank
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Travetank
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
TRAVETANK
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!