ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Forestland - IMO 8001543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shipjohn [View profile]Title:ForestlandAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8001543Hits:962
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
anchored Delaware River 25feb09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alina
IMO:8001543
Former name(s):
- Forestland (Until 2009 Sep)
- Lindos (Until 2005 Feb)
- Bunga Kantan (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,919 tons
Summer DWT:31,960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lindos
© Tomislav Raymondi
FORESTLAND & BW HEMINA
© J J Fernandez
FORESTLAND
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
fleetsheet on Feb 26, 2009 23:54 (8 years ago)
Needed a picture of her bow to see if she had any damage. She lost power the night before and side swiped one ship at Eagle Point and ended up hitting the Constitution/400 on the stern of the barge. After leaving anchorage she went back up river this morning. Butch
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!