ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Parat - IMO 9261023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shipjohn [View profile]Title:ParatAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9261023Hits:672
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
outbound Delaware River 25feb09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thebes
IMO:9261023
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002179
Callsign:V7UJ8
Former name(s):
- Parat (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,795 tons
Summer DWT:31,829 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’57.67” N, 103°21’14.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 314° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pebga
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
14:30:28 UTC
Last update:
2 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 15:30:53 UTCUs Van
2018 August 15th, 17:00:39 UTCUs Ast
2018 May 13th, 04:00:38 UTCJp Kre
2018 May 4th, 04:00:22 UTCSg Sin
2018 April 16th, 16:00:01 UTCIn Ixy
2018 April 6th, 10:15:33 UTCSin Sg
2017 December 14th, 18:00:11 UTCSg Sin
2017 November 11th, 09:00:03 UTCPt Lis
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:59 UTCNl Rtm
2017 November 1st, 22:00:24 UTCFr Lpe
More Of This Ship
BINNUR C
© Phil Gilston
BINNUR C
© andy.ru73
THEBES
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Brian Maniglia on Feb 26, 2009 04:53 (9 years ago)
Good shot. I saw her come by but it was too dark when she got down my way.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!