ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MALAYSIA - IMO 9208021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL MALAYSIAAdded:Feb 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9208021Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OOCL MALAYSIA assisted by Atlantic Towing Ltd tugs Atlantic Oak (9295672) and Atlantic Bear (9451147),prepares to berth at Fairview Cove terminal in the Bedford Basin,Halifax on February 25th 2009.
Built by Samsung Shpbldg.&H.I.,S.Korea in 2000 as ER Seoul..
Gross Tonnage:66,289 tons
DWT 67,660 tons
Length:277m, Beam:40m ,Draught 13.1m
Machinery:Diesel Mod B&W 12K90MC 54,882kw.
Max Speed:26.2 knots.
Capacity:5,762TEU with 656 reefers.
Owner ER Seoul Schiffahrts
Manager:ER Schiffart Gmbh & Sie KG,Germany
Vessel's Names Flag Call Sign Last Recorded :
OOCL MALAYSIA Germany DBUV 09/02/2009
OOCL MALAYSIA Liberia ELZW9 03/01/2009
Present Flag:Germany
Call Sign: DBUV
Photo Capnken 2009
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csav Houston
IMO:9208021
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253212000
Callsign:LXHL
Former name(s):
- E.r.seoul (Until 2011 Mar 25)
- Oocl Malaysia (Until 2009 Dec 07)
- E.r.seoul (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°54’41.35” N, 90°6’58.99” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.9kts, 230° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Southwest Pass
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
06:30:55 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 06:30:55 UTCSouthwest Pass
2018 July 18th, 20:00:24 UTCUshou
2018 July 15th, 22:00:17 UTCMxatm
2018 July 14th, 09:30:15 UTCMxver
2018 June 26th, 15:00:21 UTCBrrio
2018 June 24th, 06:00:24 UTCBrssz
2018 May 21st, 20:00:25 UTCUshou
2018 May 19th, 17:00:46 UTCMxatm
2018 May 18th, 10:00:52 UTCMxver
2018 April 28th, 23:59:47 UTCBrssz
More Of This Ship
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!