ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREA ANON - IMO 9362657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:José Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:ANDREA ANONAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9362657Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MMSI Number: 235010300
Callsign: MKYC7
l/b/d: 108/18/6.7
gt: 5604
build: 2006
Flag: United Kingdom
A Coruña, Feb 25th, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrea Anon
IMO:9362657
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235010300
Callsign:MKYC7
Former name(s):
- Anja C (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,604 tons
Summer DWT:8,057 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cowes (isle Of Wight)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’37.8” N, 4°24’46.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 221° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:23rd May 2018
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 26th, 23:00:33 UTCGijon
2018 March 22nd, 23:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 21st, 06:00:29 UTCSyros
2018 January 18th, 03:00:51 UTCTr Tuz
2018 January 13th, 10:00:57 UTCFr Fos
2018 January 4th, 10:00:59 UTCPt Pdl
2017 December 1st, 22:00:56 UTCPtlis
2017 November 28th, 08:00:02 UTCEsbio
2017 November 21st, 07:00:21 UTCEspda
2017 October 24th, 15:00:36 UTCEsbio
More Of This Ship
MANISA CAMILLA
© Pedro Amaral
MANISA CAMILA
© RFelix
ANDREA ANON
© Captain Johan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!