ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KYKLADES - IMO 8018417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:José Ricardo Rodriguez Montero [View profile]Title:KYKLADESAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8018417Hits:513
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MMSI Number: 372023000
Callsign: 3EHC8
l/b/d: 194/23/10
gt: 18061
build: 1982
Flag: Panama
A Coruña, Feb 25th, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Lade
IMO:8018417
Former name(s):
- Kyklades (Until 2012 Jan)
- Aurora Topaz (Until 2006 Sep)
- Miss Aliki (Until 1993 Nov)
- Sea Fortune (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,061 tons
Summer DWT:28,268 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kyklades
© Dennis Mortimer
Kyklades
© Dennis Mortimer
Kyklades
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!