ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PASLEY - IMO 9344655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CAP PASLEYAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9344655Hits:385
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Pasley, ex San Allessandro, at Sulphur Point, Tauranga, 05/08/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Pasley
IMO:9344655
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016648
Callsign:A8NQ6
Former name(s):
- San Allessandro (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,202 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°4’40.1” N, 118°34’2.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 142° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Usoak > Mxlzc
Arrival:23rd Jan 2019
12:30:46 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 13:30:00 UTCUslgb-usoak
2018 August 29th, 23:00:28 UTCMxlzc-uslgb
2018 August 8th, 12:00:10 UTCUsoak-mxlzc
2018 August 4th, 00:00:49 UTCUslgb-usoak
2018 July 12th, 11:30:05 UTCUsoak-mzlzc
2018 July 8th, 11:00:56 UTCUslgb-usoak
2018 July 4th, 12:00:50 UTCMxlzc-uslgb
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:04 UTCMxlzc-uslgb
2018 June 13th, 11:00:23 UTCUsoak > Mxlzc
2018 June 8th, 11:30:54 UTCUslgb > Usoak
More Of This Ship
CAP PASLEY
© Henk Jungerius
CAP PASLEY
© Henk Jungerius
Cap Pasley
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!