ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PRESTON - IMO 9344681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CAP PRESTONAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9344681Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Preston, ex San Alvaro, Tauranga harbour, 02/11/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:San Alvaro
IMO:9344681
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091479
Callsign:A8OH5
Former name(s):
- Rio Tamanaco (Until 2014 Jun 18)
- Cap Preston (Until 2012 Mar)
- San Alvaro (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,123 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°31’16.65” N, 14°15’27.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 293° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Egsuc
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
21:00:08 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 21:00:08 UTCEgsuc
2018 July 16th, 21:30:27 UTCEsalg
2018 July 8th, 11:00:53 UTCItspe
2018 July 3rd, 22:30:18 UTCEsalg
2018 June 30th, 02:45:56 UTCItsal
2018 June 29th, 04:05:04 UTCItnap
2018 June 28th, 02:30:50 UTCItcvv
2018 June 26th, 17:30:44 UTCItliv
2018 June 25th, 10:15:06 UTCItvdl
2018 June 4th, 18:00:36 UTCCoctg
More Of This Ship
SAN ALVARO
© Justo Prieto
SAN ALVARO
© Captain Peter
SAN ALVARO
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!