ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SARAY - IMO 9299032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CAP SARAYAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9299032Hits:552
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Saray, ex Frisia Rotterdam, entering Tauranga harbour, 21/08/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Rotterdam
IMO:9299032
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111804
Callsign:ZDKT6
Former name(s):
- Cap Saray (Until 2009 Sep 30)
- Frisia Rotterdam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,783 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’37.62” N, 103°9’53.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 313° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:13th May 2018
14:30:47 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 14:30:47 UTCSingapore
2018 March 19th, 03:00:10 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 March 18th, 12:00:19 UTCSingapore
2018 January 22nd, 00:00:14 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 January 21st, 06:00:11 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 December 7th, 12:00:37 UTCRereu
2017 November 19th, 20:00:55 UTCWestern Anchorage
2017 November 19th, 20:00:31 UTCP35
More Of This Ship
FRISIA ROTTERDAM
© Wil Weijsters
FRISIA ROTTERDAM
© Wil Weijsters
CAP SARAY
© Max Buhl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!