ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VAN DIEMEN - IMO 9163207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CAP VAN DIEMENAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9163207Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cap Van Diemen, ex Alianca Antuerpia, passing the statue of Tongoriro, the Maori God of the sea, Tauranga, 07/10/2007. Vessel now renamed Uranus.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nora
IMO:9163207
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229782000
Callsign:9HA3604
Former name(s):
- Uranus (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cap Van Diemen (Until 2009 Feb)
- Uranus (Until 2006 Mar 27)
- Alianca Antuerpia (Until 2002 Oct 23)
- Uranus (Until 2001 Mar 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,210 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’35.2” N, 74°24’2.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 154° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Moin
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
03:30:07 UTC
Last update:
43 minutes 44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 03:30:07 UTCMoin
2017 December 10th, 03:30:17 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 November 25th, 09:00:56 UTCUsnyk
2017 November 22nd, 14:00:11 UTCBsfpo
2017 November 19th, 03:20:04 UTCUsphl
More Of This Ship
MSC NORA
© Marc Piché
MSC NORA
© Marc Piché
MSC NORA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!