Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amaranth - IMO 6930336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AmaranthAdded:Jul 16, 2005
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Cyprus flag costal tanker Amaranth, bt. 1969, gt. 1726, leaving the Kiel Holtenau locks for teh East Sea on 29.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rts Varot
Former name(s):
- Amaranth (Until 2006 Apr)
- Amarant (Until 2000 Mar)
- Kimia Maju (Until 1986)
- Chemical Sprinter (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,726 tons
Summer DWT:2,545 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
© Patrick Hill
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!