ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Treasure Island - IMO 9298533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:Treasure IslandAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9298533Hits:1,125
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
26 February 2009
built 2005
Flag Panama
Manager Shikishima Kisen KK Japan
Sanko Steamship
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Insuvi
IMO:9298533
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566636000
Callsign:9V7082
Former name(s):
- Treasure Island (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,051 tons
Summer DWT:52,489 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’59.2” N, 103°18’17.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 314° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Eastern Boarding A
Arrival:8th Feb 2018
00:15:26 UTC
Last update:
11 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 8th, 00:15:26 UTCEastern Boarding A
2017 December 30th, 07:00:47 UTCTianjin
2017 November 22nd, 16:30:08 UTCPort Elizabeth
2017 November 8th, 16:30:30 UTCDurban
2017 February 23rd, 12:00:31 UTCJurong
2016 March 13th, 12:00:26 UTCTianjin
2016 March 2nd, 23:15:04 UTCPebgb
2016 January 18th, 08:00:44 UTCDurban
2015 September 20th, 20:00:40 UTCDjibou
2015 August 25th, 12:00:45 UTCLianyungang
More Of This Ship
THOR INSUVI
© Gena Anfimov
THOR INSUVI
© Gena Anfimov
THOR INSUVI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!