ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONG KONG EXPRESS - IMO 9229843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matthias Luttmann [View profile]Title:HONG KONG EXPRESSAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9229843Hits:582
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hong Kong Express inbound Rotterdam 10/6/2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ningbo Express
IMO:9229843
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211382280
Callsign:DHEB
Former name(s):
- Hong Kong Express (Until 2012 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,493 tons
Summer DWT:100,016 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°26’47.52” N, 32°20’55.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 90° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Mt Mar
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
06:00:17 UTC
Last update:
18 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 06:00:17 UTCMt Mar
2018 May 22nd, 13:00:12 UTCEs Vlc
2018 May 19th, 07:00:18 UTCIt Goa
2018 May 18th, 02:00:40 UTCIt Spe
2018 May 16th, 21:00:19 UTCGenoa
2018 April 15th, 19:00:35 UTCEg Dam
2018 April 11th, 06:00:42 UTCMt Mar
2018 April 8th, 12:00:00 UTCIt Goa
2018 April 3rd, 06:00:36 UTCMa Ptm
2018 March 30th, 11:30:49 UTCPtm
More Of This Ship
NINGBO EXPRESS
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
NINGBO EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HONG KONG EXPRESS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!