ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VAN GOGH, PIONEER BAY, BBC ICELAND & NILEDUTCH BRAZIL - IMO 9246566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:WEC VAN GOGH, PIONEER BAY, BBC ICELAND & NILEDUTCH BRAZILAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:February 25, 2009IMO:9246566Hits:739
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
... at Hamburg, Reiherstieg (Norderwerft), 25.02.2009

1. WEC Van Gogh (IMO. 9246566, built 2004, gt 9.962, container)
2. Pioneer Bay (IMO. 9164550, built 1999, gt 4.450, container)
3. BBC Iceland (IMO. 9173331, built 1999, gt 4.086, general cargo)
4. Niledutch Brazil (IMO. 9161194, built 1999, gt 13.066, general cargo)

I couldn't identify the tug in drydock...
Vessel Identification
Name:Larissa
IMO:9246566
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212641000
Callsign:C4TK2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Gogh (Until 2013 Feb)
- Larissa (Until 2008 Sep)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2007 Mar)
- Larissa (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°34’9.04” N, 16°4’37.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 25° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Esvgo
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:19 UTCEslpa
2018 September 9th, 12:00:21 UTCEsstc
2018 September 4th, 08:00:59 UTCSines
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:13 UTCVigo
2018 August 27th, 06:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 26th, 06:00:17 UTCSc Tenerife
2018 August 25th, 18:00:22 UTCEslpa
2018 August 20th, 06:00:41 UTCGijon
2018 August 17th, 13:00:15 UTCVigo
2018 August 16th, 06:00:50 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
Wec Van Gogh
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
Wec Van Gogh
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
Wec Van Gogh
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!