ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATRIX - IMO 9454125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:MATRIXAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9454125Hits:696
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Loading grain at port of Split, Croatia on 26.02.2009.

Built: 2007
DWT: 7300
Flag: Italy
Vessel Identification
Name:Matrix
IMO:9454125
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247218800
Callsign:ICHK
Former name(s):
- Universe 1 (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,087 tons
Summer DWT:7,300 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°4’40.46” N, 2°58’24.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 81° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
10:00:25 UTC
Last update:
16 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 06:00:32 UTCTrieste
2018 September 6th, 16:00:28 UTCIttar
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:37 UTCSikop
2018 August 22nd, 21:00:38 UTCHrrjk
2018 August 20th, 23:00:18 UTCItran
2018 August 10th, 23:30:37 UTCIttar
2018 August 3rd, 22:00:16 UTCIttar
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:34 UTCIt Vce
2018 July 31st, 23:30:00 UTCItran
2018 July 24th, 19:00:32 UTCIttar
More Of This Ship
MATRIX
© Daniel F.
Matrix
© Dragec
Matrix
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!