ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KWANGYANG - IMO 9348651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian R Cossar [View profile]Title:MAERSK KWANGYANGAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9348651Hits:609
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Location - Port of Felixstowe
Taken 06/09/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Memphis
IMO:9348651
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366337000
Callsign:WMMK
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kwangyang (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,642 tons
Summer DWT:84,868 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°57’46.97” S, 46°17’42.07” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 260° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Brioa>brssz
Arrival:8th Aug 2020
02:00:15 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Maersk Memphis
© Steven Collingwood
Maersk Memphis
© Steven Collingwood
MAERSK MEMPHIS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 01, 2009 23:10 (11 years ago)
Please add date photo was taken and include this info in future photos.

Thank you
Andrew
Containership Admin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!