ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MALAYSIA - IMO 9208021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL MALAYSIAAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9208021Hits:348
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OOCL MALAYSIA passing under the Narrows bridge,Halifax,Nova Scotia with Atlantic Towing Ltd tugs Atlantic Oak and Atlantic Bear escorting. Note the minimum air draft.Photographed on 25th February 2009.
OOCL Malaysia (9208021) built 2000.GRT 66,289 tons. Flag:Germany. Call Sign: DBUV.
Atlantic Oak (9295672) built 2004. GRT 402 tons. Flag:Canada.
Call Sign:CFH8945.
Atlantic Bear (9451147) built 2008. GRT 395 tons. Flag:Canada. Call Sign:CFH8990.
Photo Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csav Houston
IMO:9208021
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253212000
Callsign:LXHL
Former name(s):
- E.r.seoul (Until 2011 Mar 25)
- Oocl Malaysia (Until 2009 Dec 07)
- E.r.seoul (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’37.87” N, 5°11’43.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 81° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Usmsy>esvlc
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
16:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 13:30:42 UTCUshou>usmsy
2018 August 29th, 21:00:53 UTCDocau>usmia
2018 August 26th, 19:00:54 UTCEsvlc>docau
2018 August 15th, 04:00:17 UTCEsbcn>esvlc
2018 August 13th, 16:00:55 UTCItgoa>esbcn
2018 August 10th, 13:30:53 UTCItliv>itgoa
2018 August 8th, 16:00:44 UTCItcag>itliv
2018 August 7th, 04:00:43 UTCEsvlc>itcag
2018 August 7th, 04:00:15 UTCItcag
2018 August 4th, 16:00:41 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!