ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROCK I - IMO 8841448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:ROCK IAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8841448Hits:805
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at port of Split, Croatia on 26.02.2009.

Built: 1982
DWT: 3033
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Rock I
IMO:8841448
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371276000
Callsign:H3KS
Former name(s):
- Rock (Until 2009 Feb)
- Slavutich 1 (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,241 tons
Summer DWT:3,033 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Dual class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROCK I
© Daniel Ferro
ROCK
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!