ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOEGH TRIDENT - IMO 9075709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:HOEGH TRIDENTAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9075709Hits:582
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Place: Port of Tyne
Date: 14-02-2008
Owner: HOEGH FLEET SERVICES AS
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1995
Call Sign : C6NA4
Gross tonnage : 56164
Former: Hual Trident '00
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Trident
IMO:9075709
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257713000
Callsign:LAKP7
Former name(s):
- Hual Trident (Until 2006 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:56,164 tons
Summer DWT:21,423 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’42.35” N, 7°50’26.54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 255° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Nlams>debrv
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
23:00:35 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 23:00:35 UTCNlams>debrv
2018 June 19th, 12:30:35 UTCGbncl>nlams
2018 June 6th, 21:00:35 UTCItliv
2018 June 5th, 03:15:37 UTCMtmla>itliv
2018 June 3rd, 05:00:37 UTCGrpir>mtmla
2018 June 1st, 02:00:39 UTCCylms>grpir
2018 May 30th, 02:00:41 UTCLbbey>cylms
2018 May 9th, 08:00:51 UTCJpkws>sgsin
2018 April 30th, 06:00:47 UTCJpukb>jpkws
2018 April 28th, 22:00:51 UTCJpsak>jpukb
More Of This Ship
HOEGH TRIDENT
© VeCa
HOEGH TRIDENT
© VeCa
HOEGH TRIDENT
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!