ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SETUBAL - IMO 7812452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Alonso Castro (cx9aaw) [View profile]Title:SETUBALAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:7812452Hits:554
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
1978 / 20248gt - ex Zuijin-95

Built by Oshima Shipbuilding Co., Oshima (10039)
Operated by United European Car Carriers
Photography obtained in the port of load rolled in Bouzas city of Vigo Spain 2009/2/26
Name: Setubal
MMSI: 353523000 [PA]
IMO: 7812452
Callsign: HPHI
Details: Vehicles Carrier
Size: 138m x 26m x 7.3m
Built: Dec 1978



Vessel Identification
Name:Setubal
IMO:7812452
Former name(s):
- Zuijin (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,248 tons
Summer DWT:7,351 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZUIJIN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ZUIJIN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
SETUBAL
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!