ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MALAYSIA - IMO 9208021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL MALAYSIAAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9208021Hits:394
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OOCL MALAYSIA arriving in the Bedford Basin,Halifax morning of February 25th 2009. Escorting tug is Atlantic Towing Ltd's,ATLANTIC OAK.
OOCL Malaysia (9208021) built 2000. GRT 66,289 tons.Flag:Germany.Call Sign:DBUV.
Atlantic Oak (9295672) built 2004. GRT 402 tons. Flag:Canada.Call Sign: CFH8945.
Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csav Houston
IMO:9208021
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253212000
Callsign:LXHL
Former name(s):
- E.r.seoul (Until 2011 Mar 25)
- Oocl Malaysia (Until 2009 Dec 07)
- E.r.seoul (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°58’42.22” N, 6°53’25.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 228° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:19th Jan 2019
17:00:15 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 13:30:42 UTCUshou>usmsy
2018 August 29th, 21:00:53 UTCDocau>usmia
2018 August 26th, 19:00:54 UTCEsvlc>docau
2018 August 15th, 04:00:17 UTCEsbcn>esvlc
2018 August 13th, 16:00:55 UTCItgoa>esbcn
2018 August 10th, 13:30:53 UTCItliv>itgoa
2018 August 8th, 16:00:44 UTCItcag>itliv
2018 August 7th, 04:00:43 UTCEsvlc>itcag
2018 August 7th, 04:00:15 UTCItcag
2018 August 4th, 16:00:41 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!