ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MALAYSIA - IMO 9208021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:OOCL MALAYSIAAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9208021Hits:370
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OOCL MALAYSIA at Fairview Cove in the Bedford Basin,Halifax on February 25th 2009.
Built by Samsung Shpbldg.&H.I.,S.Korea in 2000 as ER Seoul..
Gross Tonnage:66,289 tons
DWT 67,660 tons
Length:277m, Beam:40m ,Draught 13.1m
Machinery:Diesel Mod B&W 12K90MC 54,882kw.
Max Speed:26.2 knots.
Capacity:5,762TEU with 656 reefers.
Owner ER Seoul Schiffahrts
Manager:ER Schiffart Gmbh & Sie KG,Germany
Vessel's Names Flag Call Sign Last Recorded :
OOCL MALAYSIA Liberia ELZW9 03/01/2009
OOCL MALAYSIA Germany DBUV 09/02/2009
Previous Flag:Liberia.
Present Flag:Germany
Call Sign: DBUV
Photo Capnken 2009
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csav Houston
IMO:9208021
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253212000
Callsign:LXHL
Former name(s):
- E.r.seoul (Until 2011 Mar 25)
- Oocl Malaysia (Until 2009 Dec 07)
- E.r.seoul (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°15’55” S, 46°6’35.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 91° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Brrio
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
15:00:21 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 15:00:21 UTCBrrio
2018 June 24th, 06:00:24 UTCBrssz
2018 May 21st, 20:00:25 UTCUshou
2018 May 19th, 17:00:46 UTCMxatm
2018 May 18th, 10:00:52 UTCMxver
2018 April 28th, 23:59:47 UTCBrssz
2018 March 29th, 17:00:57 UTCUshou>usmsy
2018 March 27th, 16:30:33 UTCMxatm>ushou
2018 March 24th, 19:30:37 UTCMxver>mxatm
2018 March 23rd, 11:00:58 UTCCoctg>mxver
More Of This Ship
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!