ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STETIND - IMO 7633662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:STETINDAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:7633662Hits:525
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Harstad Norway 20.02.09.
cs LFLR
built 1977 Mandal Norway
bt 2018t
L.O.A 80M
B 11,50M
D 4,50M
Owner Torghatten Nord
Vessel Identification
Name:Stetind
IMO:7633662
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257215500
Callsign:LFLR
Former name(s):
- Vardenes (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:2,018 tons
Summer DWT:840 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Narvik
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°7’18.67” N, 17°36’35.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 68° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Andenes-gryllefjord
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 14th, 16:00:18 UTCTromso
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCBodo-moskenes T/r
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCBodo
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCBo-mo-vr-rt--t/r
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCBodo-harstad
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCHarstad-bodo
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCBoo-mos
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCBo-mo-vr-rt
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCBodo-stokmarknes
More Of This Ship
STETIND
© Pieter Inpyn
STETIND
© Pieter Inpyn
STETIND
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!