ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CFL PERFORMER - IMO 9376452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:CFL PERFORMERAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9376452Hits:494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 25-02-2009
Callsign PHLY
Owner CFL Performer
Manager CFL Shipmanagement Bv , Groningen
Build 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Performer
IMO:9376452
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244989000
Callsign:PHLY
Former name(s):
- Cfl Performer (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,106 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’23.49” N, 9°43’30.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 92° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
17:30:06 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 11:50:03 UTCBrunsbuttel
2017 July 27th, 14:00:49 UTCSetubal
2017 July 22nd, 07:00:25 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 July 11th, 09:00:23 UTCFlushing
2017 July 8th, 09:00:50 UTCGhent
2017 July 4th, 14:00:00 UTCGijon
2017 July 2nd, 14:00:44 UTCAviles
2017 June 26th, 00:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 4th, 13:00:26 UTCRavenna
2017 May 28th, 10:00:02 UTCVarna
More Of This Ship
PERFORMER
© Stan Laundon
Performer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Performer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!