ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC TRADER - IMO 8123872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BALTIC TRADERAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8123872Hits:907
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO:8123872
Built:1981 by Neptun VEB, Rostock
Gross tonnage : 6263
YIANNIS L.-85 HORSHAM - 87 NOVI BEOGRAD - 88 KUCISTE - 93 SUPERTRAMP - 96 SASCHA GREEN - 98 SUPERTRAMP - 98 BALTIC TRADER 2007-ANIVA
Vessel Identification
Name:Aniva
IMO:8123872
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273347810
Callsign:UHYT
Former name(s):
- Baltic Trader (Until 2007 Jun)
- Supertramp (Until 1998 Nov)
- Sascha Green (Until 1998 Apr)
- Supertramp (Until 1996 May)
- Kuciste (Until 1993 Nov)
- Novi Beograd (Until 1988 Jan)
- Horsham (Until 1987 May)
- Yiannis L (Until 1985 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,263 tons
Summer DWT:7,790 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vanino
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aniva
© andy.ru73
Aniva
© andy.ru73
KUCISTE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 09:17 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!