ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FJODORS BREDIHINS - IMO 7384089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:German Iluhin [View profile]Title:FJODORS BREDIHINSAdded:Feb 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:7384089Hits:836
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Latvian Shipping Company's Reefer,
Sakhalin, Russia, 02-09-1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Aria
IMO:7384089
Former name(s):
- Fyodor Bredikhin (Until 1992 Jan)
- Fjodors Bredihins (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,391 tons
Summer DWT:5,880 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FJODORS BREDIHINS
© Joerg Seyler
FJODORS BREDIHINS
© Joerg Seyler
FYODOR BREDIKHIN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Dec 25, 2011 10:27 (5 years ago)
BLUE STREAM YNo. B437/442(ex AKADEMIK ARTOBOLEVSKIY, AKADEMIKIS ARTOBOLEVSKIS) is modernized series of B 437 type "NIKOLAY KOPERNIK" called type "AKADEMIK KHOKHLOV" (YNo. B 437/441)
AlexA on Dec 25, 2011 10:23 (5 years ago)
Original FEDOR BREDIKHIN Gdanska im.Lenina B 437/05 for Latvian Shipping Co
02.06.1992 - FJODORS BREDIHINS (LVA,Latvian Shipping Co)
1997 - FJODORS BREDIHINS (MLT, Latvian Shipping Co)
01.09.1999 - FJODORS BREDIHINS (MLT,Eastern Meridian Consortium, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Russia)
06.05.2003 - ARIA (PAN,Peleng JSC, Aniva, Russia)
17.02.2004 - Sold to Bangladesh breakers
Bay on Feb 26, 2009 15:23 (8 years ago)
sistership to Blue Stream:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=92812&;cid=20
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!